Pi Beta Phi

- Texas Gamma - Texas Tech University

Chapter Leadership
2018 Executive Council
2018 Texas Gamma Chairmen


Chapter President

Leadership and Nominating Committee Chairman - Rylie Jacobs

Leadership and Nominating Committee Chairman - Rylie Jacobs


Administration
Policy and Standards Board Chairman - Cameron Barnett
Chapter Outreach Chairman - Julia Brice



Communications

Webmaster Chairman - Britton Swanson

Social Media Chairman - Britton Swanson

PR Chairman - Regan Baccus

Panhellenic Delegate - Kaitlyn Cleckler



Event Planning

Assistant Social Chairman - Annette Linahan

Homecoming Chairman - Matti Cox

Family Weekend Chairman - Mary Ryan

Presentation Chairman - Meredith Homen

Creative Chairman - Ashlynn Gaines

LDC Coordinator - Virginia Horn



Finance

Finance Assistant - Kat Conley

Intramural Chairman - Hailey Luckie



Fraternity Development

Traditions Chairman - Matalee Fangman

Music Chairman - Melanie Bradley

Initiation Chairman - Regan Baccus



Housing

Housing Assistant - Alyssa Fabac



Member Development

Study Hall Chairman - Carly Brown

Supplemental Materials Chairman - Courteny Gordon

Chaplain - Asha Worsham

New Member Chaplain - Abby McCoy

Faculty Appreciation Chairman - Mary Woods


Member Development


Membership

Recruitment Assistant - Caroline Cleveland

New Member Coordinator - Lauren Stowers

Assistant New Member Coordinator - Maryam Montazeri, Kylee Ramos

Arrow Board Chairman - Savannah St. John

Membership Team Chairman - Leah Giles

Senior Transition Officer - Jenna Richardson

Philanthropy

Fraternity Day of Service Chairman - Liv Liska
Fall/Spring Philanthropy Chairman - Kinley LaMar

Community Service Chairman - Grace Brewer

Literacy Chairman - Kendall Fegraeus


New Member Coordinator - Lauren Stowers

Assistant New Member Coordinator - Maryam Montazeri, Kylee Ramos

Arrow Board Chairman - Savannah St. John

Membership Team Chairman - Leah Giles

Philanthropy


Alumnae Advisory Council


AAC Chairman - Jana Hoffman

AAC Administration Advisor - Niki Sue

AAC Communications Advisor - Lisa Bollens

AAC Event Planning Advisor - Alexandra Farrar

AAC Finance Advisor - Keri Shiplet

AAC Fraternity Development Advisor - Brittany Furgeson

AAC Housing Advisor - Gwen Stafford

AAC Member Development Advisor - Robin Averhoff

AAC Membership Advisor - Sarah Monroe

AAC Philanthropy Advisor - Gwen Stafford

AAC New Member Coordinator Advisor - Melissa Shirley

AAC Member - Starr Hancock