Chapter Leadership

2020 EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

2020 TEXAS GAMMA LEADERSHIP & CHAIRMEN

Chapter President - Kaitlyn Cleckler 

  • Panhellenic Delegate- Jane Davenport

Vice President Operations- Mackenzie Blackburn

  • LNC Director- Alyssa Fabac

Vice President Risk Management- Abbie Stewart

  • Director Social Events- Kylee Kirt

        - Homecoming Chair- Brinkley Rash
        - Family Weekend Chair- Harper Bunnet
        - Mom's Weekend Chair- Kassidy King
        - Dad's Weekend Chair- Mia Pena
        - Date Party Chair- Erin Pellet
        - Creative Chair- Ashton Shaw
        - LDC Coordinator- Haley Hutchison

  • Director of Policy and Prevention Education- Rylee Rebman
  • Director Member Conduct- Coco Caraway
  • Member Conduct Committee

        - PC 17- Taylor Brown, Matalee Fangman
        - PC 18- Alyssa Whitmore, Lauren Hall
        - PC 19- Abby Harlan, Kaitlyn Leub

Vice President Member Development- Emily Elliott

  • Director New Member Experience- Caroline Combs

        - New Member Experience Chair- Kassidy Porter, Bryce Spencer

  • Presentation Committee

        - Presentation Chair- Kaitlyn Leub
        - New Member Chaplain- Maddox Miller

  • Bid Day Committee

        - Bid Day Chair- Peyton Jones

  • Director Lifelong Membership- Caroline Cleveland

        - Senior Transition Officer- Macy Massee

  • Director Academics- Hannah Miars

        - Study Hall Chair- Kayla Manning
        - Supplemental Materials Chair- Kinley Bishop

  • Faculty Appreciation Committee

        - Faculty Appreciation Chair- Kate Lonon

  • Director Fraternity Heritage- Halee Moore

        - Music Chair- Kate Lonon

  • Founders' Day Committee

        - Founders' Day Chair- Kate Baker
        - Chapter Chaplain- Melanie Scott
        - Initiation Chair- Brooke Burch

  • Sisterhood Events Committee

        - Sisterhood Events Chair- Ally Chaves 

Vice President Finance/Housing- Mary Woods 

  • Director Member Finances- Emily Ayoubi 

        - Intramural Chair- Taylynn Perry

  • Director Housing- Rylie McNabney 

Vice President Community Relations

  • Director Service and Philanthropy- Taylor Kirkpatrick

        - Fraternity Day of Service Chair- Jo Meyer
        - Fall Philanthropy Chair- Kellee Martini
        - Spring Philanthropy Chair- Hailey Luckie
        - Literacy Chair- Caroline Lofquist
        - Community Service Chair- Tatum Willingham

  • Director PR/Marketing- Delaney Smith

        - Social Media/Webmaster Chair- Bentley Camp
        - PR Chair/T-shirt passout- Jobye Bulla
        - Outreach Chair- Reagan Armstrong

Vice President Recruitment- Madelaine Vaughn

  • Director Recruitment- Annette Linahan

        - Recruitment Chair- Olivia Lomiller
        - Arrowboard Chair- Daniela Roberts

  • Director Member Selection- Brook Bowman

 

Alumnae Advisory Council
AAC Chairman - Jana Hoffman
AAC Risk Management - Starr Hancock
AAC Community Relations - Lisa Bollens
AAC Finance/Housing - Keri Shiplet
AAC Member Experience - Jennifer Gorman 
AAC Service and Philanthropy - Gwen Stafford
AAC Operations - Robin Averhoff
AAC Recruitment - Brittany Furgeson 
AAC New Member Coordinator Advisor - Melissa Shirley